Community Award

You are here:

 U14s Colts Fixtures & Results 2015-16

PRE SEASON
Fixture Date Opponents Venue Score Competition
26/07/2015 Jeanfield Swifts (Perth) Away 1-1 (D) Friendly
01/08/2015 Blue Brazil (Fife) Neutral 2-0 (W) AM Soccer Cup (Tournament) Group
01/08/2015 Jeanfield Swifts (Perth) Neutral 1-0 (W) AM Soccer Cup (Tournament) Group
01/08/2015 Lewis United (Aberdeen) Neutral 3-0 (L) AM Soccer Cup (Tournament) Group
01/08/2015 Blantyre Soccer Academy (Lanarkshire) Neutral 2-1 (W) AM Soccer Cup (Tournament) SEMI FINAL
01/08/2015 Jimmy Johnstone Academy (Glasgow) Neutral 0-7 (L) AM Soccer Cup (Tournament) FINAL
05/08/2015 Cavalry Park Home 3-2 (W) Friendly
12/08/2015 Spartans Colts Home 1-1 (D) Friendly
REGULAR SEASON
Fixture Date Opponents Venue Score Competition
16/08/2015 Edinburgh South Home 4-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2
18/08/2015 Edinburgh City  Home 0-1 (L) SERYFA Division 2 
23/08/2015 Musselburgh Athletic Whites Away 1-6 (W) SERYFA Division 2
25/08/2015 Edinburgh City Reds Away 2-7 (W) SERYFA Division 2
29/08/2015 Pumpherston United Away 1-5 (W) Scottish Cup Round 1
01/09/2015 AC Oxgangs Away 1-11(W) SERYFA Division 2
06/09/2015 Spartans 2002 Away  0-9 (W) South East Region Cup  Round 1
13/09/2015  North Merchiston Home 13-1 (W Willie Bauld Cup Round 2
20/09/2015  Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas Away 1-10 (W) Ian McKay Cup Round 2
27/09/2015 Musselburgh Athletic Away 1-2 (L) Scottish Cup Round 2
04/10/2015 Bathgate Thistle Home 2-2, 3-4p (L) South East Region Cup Round 2
18/10/2015 Tynecastle Colts  Away  1-1, 4-5p (W) Willie Bauld Cup Round 3
25/10/2015 Currie Star  Home  8-0 (W) Kenny McLean Cup Round 1 
01/11/2015 Cavalry Park Away 4-2 (L) SERYFA Division 2
08/11/2015 Spartans Colts Away 3-4 (W) David Innes Cup Round 2
22/11/2015 Tranent Colts Home 10-0 (W) Ian Mackay Cup 1/4 Final
29/11/2015 Currie Star Away 0-9 (W) SERYFA Division 2
13/12/2015 Tranent Colts Away  0-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2
20/12/2015 Bonnyrigg Rose Away  2-1 (L) SERYFA Division 2
08/01/2016 Edinburgh City Away  8-1 (W) Friendly
17/01/2016 Dunbar United Away  1-5 (W) SERYFA Division 2
24/01/2016 Spartans Colts Home  7-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2
07/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers Colts  Away  0-1 (W) Kenny Mclean Cup Round 2 
14/02/2016 Hutchison Vale  Away  5-3 (L)  Willie Bauld Cup 1/4 Final
28/02/2016 Spartans 2002 Away  2-3 (W) Kenny McLean Cup Round 3
06/03/2016 North Berwick Colts  Home   3-0 (W) SERYFA Division 2 
20/03/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Colts Away  2-3 (W) Kenny McLean Cup 1/4 Final
26/03/2016 Waterwijk 1 (Netherlands)  Neutral 

 2-1 (L)

Holland Cup Amsterdam Group 
26/03/2016 IF Bytoften (Denmark) Neutral  2-2 (D)  Holland Cup Amsterdam Group
26/03/2016 Raklev Kalundborg (Denmark) Neutral  3-0 (W Holland Cup Amsterdam Group
27/03/2016 FC Aarhuss (Denmark) Neutral  1-1 (D) Holland Cup Amsterdam Round 2
27/03/2016 AS '80 (Netherlands) Neutral  0-3 (L) Holland Cup Amsterdam 1/4 Final
03/04/2016 Musselburgh Athletic Whites Home  10-1 (W SERYFA Division 2
10/04/2016 Cavalry Park Home  6-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2 
12/04/2016 Edinburgh City Reds Home  4-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2 
17/04/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas Away  0-8 (W) SERYFA Division 2
19/04/2016 AC Oxgangs Home  12-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2 
26/04/2016 Musselburgh Athletic Away  1-1, 4-1 aet (L) Kenny McLean Cup Semi Final
28/04/2016 Currie Star  Home  8-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2
03/05/2016 Peebles Away  3-3 (D) SERYFA Division 2
05/05/2016 Penicuik Athletic Home  5-0 (W) SERYFA Division 2
08/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Away  2-5 (W) David Innes Cup Semi Final
10/05/2016 Edinburgh City Away  0-5 (W) SERYFA Division 2
12/05/2016 Penicuik Atheltic Away  0-9 (W) SERYFA Division 2
15/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Away  4-2  (L) Ian McKay Cup Semi Final
17/05/2016 Spartans Colts Away  2-1 (L) SERYFA Division 2
19/05/2016 Edinburgh South Away  0-3 (W) SERYFA Division 2
22/05/2016 Edinburgh South Neutral  3-3 AET, 3-4p (L) David Innes Cup FINAL
24/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas  Home   1-0 (W) SERYFA Division 2 
26/05/2016 North Berwick Away  2-6 (W) SERYFA Division 2
31/05/2016 Dunbar United  Away   0-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2 
02/06/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Home  1-1 (D) SERYFA Division 2
05/06/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers Away  0-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2
07/06/2016 Dunbar United Home  1-1 (D) SERYFA Division 2
09/06/2016 Peebles Rovers Home  10-1 (W) SERYFA Division 2
14/06/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers Home  1-0 (W) SERYFA Division 2

Final League Table

TeamPWDLPTS
Cavalry Park (C) 30 25 0 5 75
Bonnyrigg Rose FC (P) 30 23 4 3 73
Hutchison Vale Colts (P) 30 23 3 4 72
North Berwick Colts 30 21 3 6 66
Edinburgh City 30 20 2 8 62
Dunbar United Colts 30 18 2 10 56
Spartans FC Colts 30 18 1 11 55
Edinburgh South FC 30 15 7 8 52
Peebles FC 30 14 5 11 47
Gala Fairydean Rovers Colts 30 9 1 20 28
Edinburgh City Reds 30 8 3 19 27
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas 30 6 4 20 22
Musselburgh Athletic Whites 30 6 3 21 21
Penicuik Athletic YFC 30 6 3 21 21
Currie Star FC 30 5 2 23 17
AC Oxgangs 30 0 3 27 3

 

CUP DRAWS

Team   Venue Competition (round)
 Pumpherston United (W)     Away    Scottish Cup (1)
 Musselburgh Athletic (L)    Away  Scottish Cup (2)
 Spartans 2002 (W)    Away   South East Region Cup (1)
 Bathgate Thistle (L)    Home  South East Region Cup (2)
 North Merchiston (W)    Home  Willie Bauld Cup (2)
 Tynecastle Colts (W)   Away  Willie Bauld Cup (3)
 Hutchison Vale (L)   Away  Willie Bauld Cup (Quarter Final)
 Spartans Colts (W)    Away  David Innes Cup  (2)
 Dunbar United (W)    Away  David Innes Cup (Quarter Final)
 Bonnyrigg Rose (W)    Away  David Innes (Semi Final)
 Edinburgh South (L)  Neutral  David Innes Final
 Currie Star (W)    Home   Kenny McLean Cup  (1)
 Gala Fairydean Rovers Colts (W)    Away  Kenny McLean Cup (2)
 Spartan 2002 (W)    Away  Kenny McLean Cup (3)
 Bonnyrigg Rose Colts (W)     Away Kenny McLean Cup (Quarter Final)
 Musselburgh Athletic (L)    Away Kenny McLean Cup (Semi Final)
 Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas (W)    Away  Ian McKay Cup (2)
 Tranent Colts (W)    Home  Ian McKay Cup (Quarter Final)
 Bonnyrigg Rose (L)     Away  Ian McKay Cup (Semi Final)

U14's Colts Top Goalscorers & Assists:

Name Goals Hat Tricks Assists
 Lucas Hoenigmann  62  9  40
 James O'Hara  38  6  24
 Jamie Bain  37  3  29
 Ryan Ironside  36  3  29
 Cameron Johnston  15  19
 Sean Smith  15  17
 Josef Di Domenico  13  9
 Ewan Miller  12  13
 Dominik Raban  5  15
 Cameron Cross  4  12
 Luke Gordon  4  1
 Kacper Wojcik  2  14
 Cal McCloy  2  10
 Sam Tait  1  11
 Justin Akugbo  1  7
 Cameron Millar  10
 Kai McCready  3
 Finn McNicol      1

Link to Latest league table:  http://www.seryfa-online.info/age-group/u14s/u14s-league-tables-2015-2016

See also U13s Colts - Season 2014-15

Club News Home

In: Date:
26 May 2017, 20:46

16S WIN DIV 1 LEAGUE CUP 26 MAY | BY LESLIE TROTTER SNR another trophie for the club well done to our 16s who beat Portobello on penaltys tonight WELL DONE LADS Read more...

In: Date:
26 May 2017, 14:41

Due to Holidays tonight's TOTS school is off see you all next week Read more...

In: Date:
25 May 2017, 20:05

U13s Vale Division One Champions 2017 CONGRATULATIONS to our 13s who won the league tonight as bonnyrigg rose jaguars conceded the vale can’t be caught yet another trophy for our club this… Read more...

Champions 2016-17

lthhvfc

 

Kit Supplier

kit fn

Club Merchandise

merchandise sm

Contact the club or pop into Clubrooms

2017 Club Calendar

2017 Calendar

Contact the club or pop into Clubrooms

Just Giving

Donate with JustGiving

spirehospitaldefib

How To Find Us

Hutchison Vale Community Sports Club,
49 Fords Road,
Edinburgh,
EH11 3HS

Click here for map

syfa top website

 

Hutchie 2017 Events

Coming Soon....

Main Club Sponsor

GOWANS-SPONSORS-OF-HUTCHIE

Tots and Kids School Sponsor

logo O K

Connect with Club

Contact the Club: conemail

facebook

twitter

 lothian banner

Useful Links

sfa small trans swfa syfa logo scottishfalive  seryfa logo medium   EOSFL Logo  Lowland League ESSDA  yfslogo  eusa logo