Community Award

Team Pages

You are here:
Hits: 16581

U13s Fixtures

Fixture Date Opponents Score Competition
05 Aug 2016 Gairdoch [A]  W 5-0  Glasgow Cup 
05 Aug 2016 Wasps [A] W 14-1 Glasgow Cup
06 Aug 2016 Johnston Burgh [A] W 11-0 Glasgow Cup
06 Aug 2016 Jimmy Johnston Academy [A] W 8-0 Glasgow Cup Quarter Final
07 Aug 2016 Erskine YFC [A] W 8-0  Glasgow Cup Semi Final
07 Aug 2016 Gairdoch [A] L 1-0  Glasgow Cup Final
14 Aug 2016 Longniddry Villa [H]  W 7-0 Div 1 sec A
18 Aug 2016 Spartoons fc Whites [A] W 7-2  Div 1 sec A
21 Aug 2016 Portobello FCA [A]  W 4-1  Div 1 sec A
25 Aug 2016 St Bernards Midlothian [H] W 5-1  Div 1 sec A
28 Aug 2016 Livingston FCBC Lions [H]  W 11-0  Scottish Cup 1st Rnd
01 Sept 2016 Tynecastle [A] W 3-0  Div 1 sec A
04 Sept 2016 Musselburgh Young Stars [A]  W 22-1  SER Cup 1st Rnd
11 Sept 2016 Musselburgh Windsor [A]  W 11-1  Lothian Busses cup 1st round
18 Sept 2016 Longniddry Villa Colts [H] W 14-0  Ken Ritchie cup 
25 Sept 2016 Armadale united [H]  W 25-1  Scottish Cup 2nd Rnd
02 Oct 2016  Spartoons FC youth [H] W 3-1  SER Cup 2nd
09 Oct 2016 Leith Athletic [H]  W 4-2  Lothian Busses cup
23 Oct 2016 Lochend [A]  W 1-0 Div 1 Sec A
30 Oct 2016 Southside Star  [A]  W 6-0  Scottish Cup 3rd Rnd
05 Nov 2016 Muireiston United Blues [H]  W 12-0 SER Cup 3rd
13 Nov 2016 Penicuik Ath Blues YFC [H]  W 9-0  Peter O'Neil Cup 
20 Nov 2016 Westdyke [Aberdeen] [H]  W 5-1  Scottish Cup 4th Rnd
27 Nov 2016 St Bernards Midlothian [A]   W 4-0 SER Cup 4th Rnd
04 Dec 2016 Carbrain Clarets [A]   L 2-0 Scottish Cup 5th Rnd
11 Dec 2016 Lochend [H]  W 8-0  Div 1 Sec A
18 Dec 2016 Portobello CFA Thistle [H]  W 1-0 Ken Ritchie cup 
08 Jan 2017 Spartons Whites [H] W 3-0   Div 1 Sec A
15 Jan 2017 Musselburgh Windsor [A]  W 4-0  Peter O'Neill cup
22 Jan 2017 Longniddry Villa [A]   W 4-0 Lothian Busses Cup 3rd Rnd 
29 Jan 2017 Portobello CFA [H]  D 4-4 W Pen  3-2  Ken Ritchie Cup
05 Feb 2017 Spatoons FC Youth [A]  W 6-1   Semi Final Peter O'Neill Cup
12 Feb 2017  Linlithgow Rose [H]  W 3-1  Semi Final SER Cup
19 Feb 2017 Gala Fairydean Peebles [H]  W 13-0   Lothian Buses Cup
05 Feb 2017 Penicuik Ath Blues [A]  D 3-3 W 5-3 aet Lothian Buses  Cup Semi Final
12 Mar 2017  Tynecastle [A]  L 2-1  Stewart Brien Cup
19 Mar 2017 Lochend [A]  W 6-0  Ken Ritchie Cup 
26 Mar 2017  AC Oxgangs [A]  W 6-1  Div 1 Sec A
02 April 2017 Leith Athletic [A]   L 1-0 Ken Ritchie Semi Final
16 April 2017  Craigshill 03s [A]  W 15-0  Friendly 
20 April 2017 Tynecastle [H]  D 1-1  Div 1 Sec A
22 April 2017 Kilsyth 04s [A] W 2-1 Friendly 
28 April 2017  St Bernards Midlothian [N]   W 4-2 Peter O'Neill Cup Final [Saughton] ko 
30 April 2017 Musselburgh Windsor [A]  W 2-0  Div 1 Sec A
07 May 2017 AC Oxgangs [H]  W 13-0 Div1 Sec A
11 May 2017 Longniddry Villa [A]  D 0-0  Div 1 Sec A
21 May 2017 St Bernards Midlothian [N]  W 5-0  Lothian Buses Cup Final, Bonnyrigg KO 11am
25 May 2017 St Bernards Midlothian [A]   W 3-1 Div 1 Sec A
  Bonnyrigg Rose Jaguars [H] W 1-0 Div 1 Sec A 
  CHAMPIONS     
28 May 2017 Portobello [A]    Div 1 Sec A
31 May 2017 Musselburgh Windsor [H]    Div 1 Sec A
04 June 2017 Leith Athletic [N]    SER Cup Final Dunbar 10-30am ko 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Team Photo

team photo